愛媛大学国際連携推進機構

ホーム > 在学中の留学生 > 一時帰国について

一時帰国について

在学期間中に日本を出国し,1年(在留期限が残り1年以内の場合はその在留期限)以内に再入国する場合,再入国許可の必要はありません。この場合,ビザの有効期間を海外で延長することができないので,期限内に再入国しないと在留資格が失われます。必ず日本出国前にビザの期間を確認してください。
(海外での滞在が1年以上見込まれる場合にはあらかじめ「再入国許可」の手続きが必要になります。)

※出国する前に各学部の学務チームへ「海外渡航届」を提出してください。また,日本に帰国後は「帰国届」を提出してください。(用紙は各学部の学務チームと国際連携課にあります。)

再入国許可申請については,こちら

If you leave Japan, your resident card will allow you to re-enter if you return within one year, and if your return to Japan is within your period of stay. Please note that you can’t extend your period of stay or extend your stay abroad to more than one year while out of Japan.

Before leaving Japan, please submit a “Temporary Leave Notification for Travel Abroad” to the Student Affairs Office of your faculty and don’t forget to submit the 'Notification of Return to Japan' when you get back.

See → the procedure for "Re-entry Permit"

関連情報

関連リンク

ページのトップへ戻る